Estimated value
£62,168
Median £1,636/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £90,000£6,500,000
Estimated value: £62,168Last sold (Jan 2023): £75,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B6 5UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OSBOURNE CLOSE B6 5UL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £40,000 | 37 | £1,081 | D | 75% |
20 PARK ROAD NORTH B6 5UJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 42 | £1,190 | D | 73% |
26 OSBOURNE CLOSE B6 5UL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | D | 72% |
39 CHURCH ROAD B6 5UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £83,500 | 47 | £1,777 | D | 68% |
UNIT 2 PORTLAND STREET B6 5RX · Other | Jun 2025 | £2,650,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
THE SAFE HARBOUR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, 25 (UNIT 1-2) MOOR LANE B6 7AE · Other | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
421 WITTON ROAD B6 6SP · Other | Apr 2025 | £20,000 | 44 | £455 | C | 67% |
ASTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK (AQUEOUS 3) ROCKY LANE B6 5RQ · Other | Mar 2025 | £2,000,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
ASTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK, 50 (35) ROCKY LANE B6 5RQ · Other | Mar 2025 | £6,500,000 | - | - | - | 66% |