Estimated value
£357,720
Median £4,065/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £369,950£430,000
Estimated value: £357,720Last sold (Feb 2026): £385,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B50 4GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 AVON WAY B50 4GP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £369,950 | 91 | £4,065 | B | 92% |
44 DAMSON WAY B50 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | B | 90% |
73 DAMSON WAY B50 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | B | 90% |
47 THE MEADOWS B50 4AP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 88% |
40 DAMSON WAY B50 4NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | B | 87% |
8 HARBOUR CLOSE B50 4EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 99 | £4,242 | C | 86% |
81 DAMSON WAY B50 4NB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 86 | £5,000 | B | 85% |
34 SPEARHEAD ROAD B50 4GT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 83 | £3,590 | B | 85% |
4 PROLIFIC PLACE B50 4NF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | B | 84% |