Estimated value
£338,561
Median £3,287/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£390,000
Estimated value: £338,561Last sold (May 2020): £272,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B50 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GRAFTON LANE B50 4DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 96 | £3,333 | D | 91% |
37 CROMPTON AVENUE B50 4DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | D | 89% |
88 THE LEYS B50 4DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £281,500 | 92 | £3,060 | D | 87% |
20 CROMPTON AVENUE B50 4DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 90 | £2,389 | D | 85% |
23 EBSDORF CLOSE B50 4FQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 113 | £3,451 | D | 84% |
20 QUEENSWAY B50 4BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 107 | £2,916 | D | 84% |
MILL COTTAGES (5) MILL LANE B50 4HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | C | 80% |
16 SCOTT CLOSE B50 4HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 78% |
38 JACKSONS MEADOW B50 4HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | B | 78% |