HouseValuation
Home·B50·Valuation

35, WESSONS ROAD, B50 4DR

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,700

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £273,000£345,000
Estimated value: £275,700Last sold (Mar 2015): £188,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B50 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WESSONS ROAD
B50 4DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00073£3,493C93%
16 SCOTT CLOSE
B50 4HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519D90%
34 SPEARHEAD ROAD
B50 4GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,00083£3,590B85%
5 MIRABELLE CLOSE
B50 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00068£3,676B85%
22 THE BANK
B50 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£259,95081£3,209E84%
12 DAMSON WAY
B50 4NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676B84%
35 GRAFTON LANE
B50 4DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00079£3,456C83%
47 THE MEADOWS
B50 4AP · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00083£3,735C82%
71 DAMSON WAY
B50 4NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00068£3,897B82%
11 SPANGLE WAY
B50 4GW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00079£4,367B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address