HouseValuation
Home·B50·Valuation

3, WATERLOO CRESCENT, B50 4DP

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£297,216

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,950Median £298,000£360,000
Estimated value: £297,216Last sold (Mar 1999): £75,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B50 4DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SCOTT CLOSE
B50 4HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519D87%
22 THE BANK
B50 4NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£259,95081£3,209E87%
52 VICTORIA ROAD
B50 4AR · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00096£3,750E83%
3 THE PLECK
B50 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£309,70881£3,824E83%
17 GRAFTON LANE
B50 4DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00096£3,333D82%
34 SPEARHEAD ROAD
B50 4GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,00083£3,590B82%
20 QUEENSWAY
B50 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,000107£2,916D81%
35 GRAFTON LANE
B50 4DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00079£3,456C80%
37 CROMPTON AVENUE
B50 4DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00090£3,000D80%
13 STEPPES PIECE
B50 4AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00097£2,784D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address