HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

74, SEYMOUR ROAD, B49 6EF

Terraced·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,035

Median £4,423/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £212,500£250,000
Estimated value: £199,035Last sold (May 2010): £112,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B49 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LEA CLOSE
B49 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00042£4,881C84%
91 SEYMOUR ROAD
B49 6LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00046£5,217C84%
17 DEVONISH CLOSE
B49 6EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00044£4,159C79%
14 LEA CLOSE
B49 6AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,50042£5,060C79%
63 SEYMOUR ROAD
B49 6LD · Terraced
Nov 2024£142,50046£3,098C78%
MAUDSLAY COTTAGES (3) HENLEY ROAD
B49 6HX · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,00050£2,900E78%
9 RUFFORD CLOSE
B49 6EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,00054£4,630C78%
48 SCHOOL ROAD
B49 5DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£144,00040£3,600E77%
CHESTNUT COURT (5) GAS HOUSE LANE
B49 5RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00052£4,423B77%
14 DEVONISH CLOSE
B49 6EG · Terraced
Jun 2025£240,00055£4,364C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address