HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

7, RUFFORD CLOSE, B49 6EE

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,731

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,700Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £336,731Last sold (Nov 2017): £237,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B49 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FAIRWATER CRESCENT
B49 6QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00072£4,097C90%
9 GLEBE ROAD
B49 6FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00085£4,059C88%
32 HORTON CLOSE
B49 6LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£318,00075£4,240C85%
23 FIELDS PARK DRIVE
B49 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874D84%
4 KINGLEY AVENUE
B49 6BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,50090£2,739C83%
16 STATION ROAD
B49 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00075£3,600C82%
12 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00095£3,526D82%
4 CHANTRY CRESCENT
B49 5BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167C82%
14 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
B49 6PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£207,70080£2,596D81%
23 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B49 6BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£288,05071£4,057D81%

Dig deeper into this address