Estimated value
£75,950
Median £3,038/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£530,000
Estimated value: £75,950Last sold (Jul 2021): £77,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B49 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 SEYMOUR ROAD B49 6EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £79,000 | 26 | £3,038 | D | 84% |
28 RUFFORD CLOSE B49 6EE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £78,000 | 26 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
137 SEYMOUR ROAD B49 6EF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £100,000 | 26 | £3,846 | C | 73% |
OVERSLEY HOUSE (38) KINWARTON ROAD B49 6PX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 35 | £2,057 | C | 70% |
OVERSLEY HOUSE (52) KINWARTON ROAD B49 6PX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 35 | £2,143 | C | 69% |
OVERSLEY HOUSE (1A) KINWARTON ROAD B49 6PX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 35 | £4,857 | C | 67% |
AUSTIN HOUSE (FLAT 7) WOODLAND DRIVE B49 6FW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 121 | £4,380 | C | 66% |
THE OLD BANK, 55 (APARTMENT 1) HIGH STREET B49 5AF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £222,500 | - | - | - | 65% |