Estimated value
£550,329
Median £4,017/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £575,000£848,500
Estimated value: £550,329Last sold (Sept 2023): £535,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B49 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PAYNE DRIVE B49 5RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | B | 90% |
NEW COTTAGE, 12 MEETING LANE B49 5QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 118 | £4,661 | C | 86% |
10 PAYNE DRIVE B49 5RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 139 | £3,921 | B | 85% |
3 STUART PLACE B49 5FL · Detached | Oct 2023 | £575,000 | 151 | £3,808 | B | 78% |
58 WOODLAND DRIVE B49 6FP · Detached | May 2025 | £848,500 | 155 | £5,474 | B | 77% |
22 WAKEFIELD WAY B49 6FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 168 | £4,315 | B | 77% |
3 WAKEFIELD WAY B49 6FH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 96 | £4,010 | B | 76% |
36 WOODLAND DRIVE B49 6FP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £651,500 | 123 | £5,297 | B | 76% |
6 NEWPORT DRIVE B49 5BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 76% |