HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

108, PAYNE DRIVE, B49 5FF

Terraced·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£267,546

Median £4,386/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £277,000£303,000
Estimated value: £267,546Last sold (Mar 2024): £258,554

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B49 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHESTNUT COURT (5) GAS HOUSE LANE
B49 5RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00052£4,423B91%
148 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£291,00062£4,694B88%
24 MAYORS DRIVE
B49 5RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00062£4,597B84%
CHESTNUT COURT (32) GAS HOUSE LANE
B49 5RB · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00052£2,692B83%
74 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5RQ · Terraced
May 2025£262,92461£4,310B82%
9 BIRCH ABBEY
B49 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£198,00070£2,829D82%
65 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5RQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£277,00067£4,134B81%
MOORFIELD COURT (3) MOORFIELD ROAD
B49 5DL · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,00057£4,386C80%
69 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5RQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£285,00067£4,254B80%
83 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£303,00067£4,522B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address