HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

23, ROPEWALK, B49 5DD

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,791

Median £4,109/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £415,000£695,000
Estimated value: £406,791Last sold (Jul 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B49 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ROPEWALK
B49 5DD · Detached
Oct 2025£482,50090£5,361D93%
THE BUNGALOW MOORFIELD ROAD
B49 5DA · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000104£3,558D87%
11 HADRIANS WALK
B49 5HD · Detached
Mar 2026£307,50082£3,750D85%
5 ORCHARD DRIVE
B49 5BP · Detached
Aug 2025£390,000102£3,824D84%
12 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00095£3,526D84%
91 BLEACHFIELD STREET
B49 5BH · Detached
Jul 2025£415,000101£4,109D83%
20 ROPEWALK
B49 5DD · Detached
Sept 2024£415,00097£4,278D83%
6 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654C82%
NEW COTTAGE, 12 MEETING LANE
B49 5QT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000118£4,661C80%
SILVERDALE MILL LANE
B49 6LF · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000102£6,814C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address