Estimated value
£340,326
Median £3,066/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £335,000£435,000
Estimated value: £340,326Last sold (Jul 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B49 5DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STRATFORD ROAD B49 5AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | C | 87% |
12 NEWPORT DRIVE B49 5BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | D | 84% |
36 MEADOW ROAD B49 6BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | D | 83% |
6 NEWPORT DRIVE B49 5BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 81% |
15 CLADSWELL CLOSE B49 5JX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | C | 81% |
4 STATION ROAD B49 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £407,500 | 138 | £2,953 | D | 81% |
48 STRATFORD ROAD B49 5AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £299,950 | 79 | £3,797 | D | 79% |
28 MEADOW ROAD B49 6BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | D | 78% |
23 LOWER CLADSWELL LANE B49 5JY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | D | 77% |