HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

7, MOORFIELD ROAD, B49 5DA

Semi-detached·36·EPC F
Estimated value
£149,724

Median £4,159/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £278,000£635,000
Estimated value: £149,724Last sold (Sept 2003): £72,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near B49 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 SCHOOL ROAD
B49 5DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£144,00040£3,600E79%
18 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B49 5ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£162,00039£4,154D72%
THE HIDEAWAY MOORFIELD ROAD
B49 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,000 - - - 72%
22 LEA CLOSE
B49 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00042£4,881C70%
1 MANOR LANE
B49 5FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000 - - - 70%
91 SEYMOUR ROAD
B49 6LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00046£5,217C70%
1A MEETING LANE
B49 5QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£278,000 - - - 68%
OLD MUDWALLS COTTAGE
B49 5PA · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000 - - - 68%
12 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00095£3,526D66%
17 DEVONISH CLOSE
B49 6EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00044£4,159C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address