HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

9, NEWPORT DRIVE, B49 5BL

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,400

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £307,500£380,000
Estimated value: £284,400Last sold (Nov 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B49 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00095£3,526D90%
11 HADRIANS WALK
B49 5HD · Detached
Mar 2026£307,50082£3,750D85%
16 STATION ROAD
B49 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00075£3,600C84%
4 CHANTRY CRESCENT
B49 5BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167C83%
32 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00094£3,457D83%
23 FIELDS PARK DRIVE
B49 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874D82%
8 FAIRWATER CRESCENT
B49 6QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00072£4,097C82%
6 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654C82%
9 BIRCH ABBEY
B49 5BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£198,00070£2,829D82%
13 HADRIANS WALK
B49 5HD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£240,00075£3,200D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address