HouseValuation
Home·B49·Valuation

2, NEWPORT DRIVE, B49 5BL

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,172

Median £3,742/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £580,000£675,000
Estimated value: £621,172Last sold (Jun 2023): £542,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B49 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD FORGE
B49 5PN · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000202£3,218D84%
8 REGENCY DRIVE
B49 5QB · Detached
Nov 2025£655,000190£3,447C84%
AVON HOUSE KINGS COUGHTON LANE
B49 5QE · Detached
Mar 2025£435,000142£3,063D81%
ARROW GRANGE (5)
B49 5PJ · Detached
Mar 2025£345,000160£2,156D80%
NEW COTTAGE, 12 MEETING LANE
B49 5QT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000118£4,661C80%
3 ABBEY CLOSE
B49 5QW · Detached
Jun 2025£675,000165£4,091C79%
12 ELM DRIVE
B49 6PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000155£3,742D78%
32 CAPTAINS HILL
B49 6QW · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000155£4,194D78%
12 NEWPORT DRIVE
B49 5BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00095£3,526D78%
17 PAYNE DRIVE
B49 5RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000117£4,017B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address