HouseValuation
Home·B48·Valuation

40, STATION ROAD, B48 7SD

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,672

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £381,672Last sold (Jun 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B48 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 STATION ROAD
B48 7SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00086£4,477D88%
6 NEWBOURNE HILL
B48 7QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00091£5,385D84%
18 WARBANK CLOSE
B48 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000106£4,104D84%
7 THE BUCKLEYS
B48 7NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023C84%
1 HINTON AVENUE
B48 7LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00084£5,000E83%
24 THE BECKS
B48 7NE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,000100£2,350C83%
2 MEADOW LANE
B48 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000102£4,265D81%
65 BLYTHESWAY
B48 7NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00086£3,895D80%
11 SMEDLEY CROOKE PLACE
B48 7TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,00092£3,859D80%
14 ALTHESTAN CLOSE
B48 7TF · Detached
Oct 2025£307,50084£3,661C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address