HouseValuation
Home·B48·Valuation

46, CALLOW HILL ROAD, B48 7LR

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,885

Median £4,265/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £435,000£530,000
Estimated value: £464,885Last sold (Feb 2024): £413,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B48 7LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WARBANK CLOSE
B48 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000106£4,104D87%
2 MEADOW LANE
B48 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000102£4,265D84%
CLOVER COTTAGE OLD RECTORY LANE
B48 7SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,000125£4,000D83%
8 REDDITCH ROAD
B48 7TL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00098£3,418D82%
69 BLYTHESWAY
B48 7NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000112£3,482C82%
11 BLYTHESWAY
B48 7NB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00096£4,375D82%
6 NEWBOURNE HILL
B48 7QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00091£5,385D81%
18 REDDITCH ROAD
B48 7RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£530,000102£5,196D81%
65 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B48 7TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£422,390125£3,379D81%
67 LATIMER ROAD
B48 7NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£476,000111£4,288D81%

Dig deeper into this address