HouseValuation
Home·B47·Valuation

35, SILVER BIRCH DRIVE, B47 5RB

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,164

Median £4,116/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£393,000
Estimated value: £325,164Last sold (Nov 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B47 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SILVER BIRCH DRIVE
B47 5RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£393,00089£4,416C95%
48 WINDRUSH ROAD
B47 5QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767C90%
19 PEARMANS CROFT
B47 5ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£343,00075£4,573C84%
10 WOODRUSH DRIVE
B47 5HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£243,00069£3,522D83%
3 WOODRUSH DRIVE
B47 5HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00057£4,825C81%
3 ALCESTER ROAD
B47 5NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118D81%
16 SILVER BIRCH DRIVE
B47 5RB · Terraced
Jan 2024£275,00088£3,125C79%
399 ALCESTER ROAD
B47 6JL · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00078£1,923C79%
7 SIMMS LANE
B47 5HN · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,00084£3,393E79%
313 ALCESTER ROAD
B47 5HJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,50056£4,116C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address