Estimated value
£499,947
Median £3,759/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £499,947Last sold (Dec 2013): £300,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B47 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SYCAMORE DRIVE B47 5QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 120 | £3,625 | C | 88% |
7 LABURNUM CLOSE B47 5QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | C | 86% |
46 DOUGLAS ROAD B47 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 129 | £2,907 | D | 84% |
41 SIMON ROAD B47 5LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 97 | £3,814 | D | 81% |
38 PADDOCKS ROAD B47 5EB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 144 | £3,472 | D | 81% |
189 ALCESTER ROAD B47 5HE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | D | 80% |
19 DYAS ROAD B47 5LJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £580,000 | 131 | £4,427 | D | 80% |
6 CHAPEL DRIVE B47 6JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 122 | £4,180 | C | 79% |
21 WILMORE LANE B47 6LH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 115 | £3,913 | D | 79% |