Estimated value
£466,116
Median £3,759/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £485,500£680,000
Estimated value: £466,116Last sold (Mar 2015): £337,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B47 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SYCAMORE DRIVE B47 5QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 120 | £3,625 | C | 91% |
7 LABURNUM CLOSE B47 5QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | C | 89% |
6 CHAPEL DRIVE B47 6JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 122 | £4,180 | C | 82% |
46 DOUGLAS ROAD B47 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 129 | £2,907 | D | 81% |
70 SYCAMORE DRIVE B47 5QX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £670,000 | 139 | £4,820 | C | 80% |
4 SHAWHURST GARDENS B47 5JQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,500 | 104 | £4,668 | C | 80% |
69 ALCESTER ROAD B47 5NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | D | 80% |
8 HAWTHORNE DRIVE B47 5QT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 156 | £4,359 | C | 80% |
182B ALCESTER ROAD B47 5HQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 129 | £3,605 | C | 79% |