Estimated value
£433,512
Median £4,014/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,500Median £402,000£425,500
Estimated value: £433,512Last sold (Apr 2020): £305,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WOODLEAVES B47 5BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,500 | 94 | £3,303 | D | 90% |
2 ALVESTON ROAD B47 5LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | D | 88% |
164 SHAWHURST LANE B47 5JN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £354,000 | 99 | £3,576 | D | 86% |
19 DOUGLAS ROAD B47 5JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,500 | 106 | £4,014 | E | 85% |
34 FALSTAFF AVENUE B47 5EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £402,000 | 94 | £4,277 | C | 84% |
26 DYAS ROAD B47 5LE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 120 | £3,417 | D | 84% |
46 DOUGLAS ROAD B47 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 129 | £2,907 | D | 84% |
2 WARMINGTON ROAD B47 5PE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | D | 84% |
3 ALCESTER ROAD B47 5NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | D | 84% |
69 ALCESTER ROAD B47 5NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address