Estimated value
£911,960
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £735,000£950,000
Estimated value: £911,960Last sold (Feb 2025): £640,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near B46 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHAWBURY VILLAGE B46 2RU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 261 | £3,257 | D | 76% |
33 NEW ROAD B46 1QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £735,000 | 276 | £2,663 | D | 76% |
18 THE COLESLEYS B46 3BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £790,000 | 341 | £2,317 | D | 75% |
5 OAK RISE B46 3NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 174 | £2,845 | D | 72% |
29 ST PETERS CLOSE B46 1RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
119 COLESHILL ROAD B46 1QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 172 | £3,285 | D | 69% |
QUARRY HOUSE NUNEATON ROAD B46 2NH · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £850,000 | 257 | £3,307 | D | 69% |
119 COVENTRY ROAD B46 3EX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £467,500 | 153 | £3,056 | D | 69% |
KEEPERS COTTAGE HALLOUGHTON LANE B46 2HS · Other | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 284 | £3,345 | E | 69% |