HouseValuation
Home·B46·Valuation

87, COVENTRY ROAD, B46 3EA

Detached·220·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,900

Median £2,845/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £542,000£800,000
Estimated value: £625,900Last sold (Oct 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B46 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RED GATES TAMWORTH ROAD
B46 2LH · Detached
Jul 2025£735,000222£3,311C79%
5 OAK RISE
B46 3NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000174£2,845D78%
44 COTTAGE LANE
B46 2EL · Detached
May 2025£400,000210£1,905C76%
119 COLESHILL ROAD
B46 1QD · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000172£3,285D75%
73A STONEBRIDGE ROAD
B46 3HA · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000113£2,832C75%
HOMEFIELD HOUSE PACKINGTON LANE
B46 2QP · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000173£4,624D74%
18 GERARDS WAY
B46 3FG · Detached
May 2025£627,500159£3,947B73%
HIGH LODGE (4) COVENTRY ROAD
B46 3FE · Detached
Aug 2024£542,000221£2,452B73%
71 BRENDAN CLOSE
B46 3EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000113£2,363C73%
OLDE YARD POUND LANE
B46 2NU · Detached
Mar 2025£300,000231£1,299B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address