HouseValuation
Home·B46·Valuation

63, BIRMINGHAM ROAD, B46 2ET

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,395

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,500Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £298,395Last sold (Dec 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B46 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ST BLAISE AVENUE
B46 1RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00088£3,807D83%
ROSE COTTAGE (2) CHURCH ROAD
B46 2JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£276,44588£3,141D83%
17 GEORGE ROAD
B46 1PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00093£3,118D82%
93 NORTON ROAD
B46 1ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,00088£3,102D82%
40 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
B46 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882D81%
17 ENNERSDALE ROAD
B46 1EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00089£3,258D81%
127 STATION ROAD
B46 1HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,50096£2,068D81%
55 DIGBY ROAD
B46 3NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£313,00094£3,330D81%
62 TEMPLE WAY
B46 1UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000107£2,850D80%
5 CHATTLE HILL
B46 1LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,000103£2,107D80%

Dig deeper into this address