HouseValuation
Home·B46·Valuation

47, BIRMINGHAM ROAD, B46 2ET

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,370

Median £3,230/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £355,000£485,000
Estimated value: £384,370Last sold (Mar 2025): £430,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B46 2ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 BRENDAN CLOSE
B46 3EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000113£2,363C86%
11 JULIUS DRIVE
B46 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C81%
5 GORSEY WAY
B46 1LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000113£2,832C81%
8 CROXALL DRIVE
B46 2BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,000113£3,230C81%
16 CHESTNUT GROVE
B46 1AD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,500112£3,799C78%
70 COTON ROAD
B46 2HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000120£4,042E78%
62 TEMPLE WAY
B46 1UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000107£2,850D77%
22 TEMPLE WAY
B46 1HN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,000107£3,318C77%
22 TEMPLE WAY
B46 1HN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,000107£3,318C77%
5 CHATTLE HILL
B46 1LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,000103£2,107D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address