Estimated value
£129,485
Median £2,755/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £148,000£170,000
Estimated value: £129,485Last sold (Apr 2005): £95,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ST PAULS CRESCENT B46 1BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | D | 91% |
66 ST PAULS CRESCENT B46 1BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £148,000 | 48 | £3,083 | D | 85% |
HEATHFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 10) WELAND COURT B46 1RZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 53 | £2,755 | C | 84% |
RIVERSIDE COURT (FLAT 5) PROSSERS WALK B46 1BU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £148,500 | 47 | £3,160 | C | 78% |
49 ORTON CLOSE B46 1SX · Flat | Oct 2024 | £127,000 | 49 | £2,592 | E | 77% |
3 ORTON CLOSE B46 1SX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £77,500 | 35 | £2,214 | E | 77% |
61 GEORGE ROAD B46 1PF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 76% |
DUGDALE COURT (21) COVENTRY ROAD B46 3AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 54 | £2,907 | B | 76% |
LABURNUM HOUSE (FLAT 2) OLD PENNS LANE B46 1BX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 76% |
3 LICHFIELD ROAD B46 1EG · Flat | May 2025 | £152,000 | 49 | £3,102 | C | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address