HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

4, THURLOE CRESCENT, B45 9YN

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,060

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £237,500£250,000
Estimated value: £207,060Last sold (Apr 2001): £72,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B45 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 KENDAL RISE ROAD
B45 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00078£2,308D86%
11 LEA WALK
B45 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00064£2,609C86%
23 CHADWICK AVENUE
B45 8ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,50072£3,465D86%
8 RAYBON CROFT
B45 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
33 THE AVENUE
B45 9UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50078£3,045E85%
10 KENDAL AVENUE
B45 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00073£3,425D85%
73 REDNAL MILL DRIVE
B45 8XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200D85%
50 KENDAL RISE ROAD
B45 9PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00074£2,608D84%
95 DEVON ROAD
B45 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50076£2,612C83%
4 THE AVENUE
B45 9UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00067£2,985D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address