HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

30, CLENT ROAD, B45 9XE

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,205

Median £3,021/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£400,000
Estimated value: £317,205Last sold (Nov 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B45 9XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C91%
125 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00096£3,021C86%
18 STONECROFT AVENUE
B45 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,00090£2,800C86%
7 LANCASTER AVENUE
B45 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000119£1,933C86%
67 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
B45 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,000111£2,541C86%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C85%
37 PINEWOOD CLOSE
B45 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D84%
1782 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B45 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50098£2,372D84%
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C84%
11 TRACEYS MEADOW
B45 9PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£267,00091£2,934C83%

Dig deeper into this address