HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

32, CLEVES ROAD, B45 9US

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£272,024

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £272,024Last sold (Nov 2013): £175,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 9US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LEA WALK
B45 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00064£2,609C86%
8 RAYBON CROFT
B45 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
14 CLEVES ROAD
B45 9US · Semi-detached
May 2025£323,00064£5,047C85%
14 CLEVES ROAD
B45 9US · Semi-detached
May 2025£323,00064£5,047C85%
79 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00081£926B84%
95 DEVON ROAD
B45 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50076£2,612C83%
2 LYALL GARDENS
B45 9YW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00083£3,313C83%
25 LYNDON ROAD
B45 9UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00084£3,452C83%
46 WINDMILL AVENUE
B45 9TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063D82%
66 METROPOLITAN WAY
B45 9AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,00072£4,125A81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address