HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

35, ASHILL ROAD, B45 9RB

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,095

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £253,000£360,000
Estimated value: £277,095Last sold (Apr 2007): £170,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B45 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SCHOOL ROAD
B45 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00087£3,621E91%
33 THE AVENUE
B45 9UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50078£3,045E88%
46 WINDMILL AVENUE
B45 9TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063D85%
37 PINEWOOD CLOSE
B45 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D84%
1782 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B45 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50098£2,372D84%
129 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00079£2,468D84%
23 GUNNER LANE
B45 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£253,00094£2,691E83%
127 KENDAL RISE ROAD
B45 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00078£2,308D83%
9 STILTHOUSE GROVE
B45 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00090£2,578D82%
32 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00097£3,093E82%

Dig deeper into this address