HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

19, REDNAL HILL LANE, B45 9LR

Semi-detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£459,820

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £422,000£640,000
Estimated value: £459,820Last sold (May 2017): £294,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B45 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 REDNAL HILL LANE
B45 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610D90%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C82%
71 BARNT GREEN ROAD
B45 8PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£595,000174£3,420D80%
206 LEACH GREEN LANE
B45 8DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000185£2,297D80%
170 LEACH GREEN LANE
B45 8EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£422,000163£2,589D80%
16 MAPLE ROAD
B45 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000139£2,770C80%
47 RESERVOIR ROAD
B45 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£640,000192£3,333D79%
135 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000119£2,563D79%
26 MADLEY CLOSE
B45 9XA · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000174£2,787C79%
7 LANCASTER AVENUE
B45 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000119£1,933C77%

Dig deeper into this address