HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

63, BROOKEND DRIVE, B45 9LA

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,399

Median £3,079/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £234,000£363,000
Estimated value: £249,399Last sold (Dec 2024): £179,250

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BROOKEND DRIVE
B45 9LA · Terraced
Sept 2025£234,00076£3,079D88%
54 BELTON GROVE
B45 9PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00074£2,432C88%
23 LOYNELLS ROAD
B45 9NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£303,00092£3,293C87%
36 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00093£3,172D86%
50 EACHWAY LANE
B45 9LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
58 REDNAL HILL LANE
B45 9LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£363,00093£3,903D86%
38 CROMPTON ROAD
B45 0LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436C86%
20 THORNTHWAITE CLOSE
B45 0DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00077£2,182C86%
17 CORNWALL ROAD
B45 0NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00088£2,216C85%
26 LYNDON ROAD
B45 9UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00074£3,311D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address