HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

39, HONEYSUCKLE WAY, B45 9AN

Semi-detached·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£268,348

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £268,348Last sold (Sept 2022): £85,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 9AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LEA WALK
B45 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00064£2,609C86%
8 RAYBON CROFT
B45 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
79 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00081£926B84%
95 DEVON ROAD
B45 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50076£2,612C83%
2 LYALL GARDENS
B45 9YW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00083£3,313C83%
46 WINDMILL AVENUE
B45 9TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063D82%
66 METROPOLITAN WAY
B45 9AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£297,00072£4,125A81%
68 METROPOLITAN WAY
B45 9AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00072£4,167A81%
14 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C81%
36 EAST WORKS DRIVE
B45 8GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00070£4,071C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address