HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

86, ROSELEIGH ROAD, B45 8SR

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,780

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £318,780Last sold (Sept 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B45 8SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00084£4,881D89%
35 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D89%
14 THE GROVE
B45 8AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,00088£4,216D88%
14 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C86%
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C86%
64 DOWAR ROAD
B45 8RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,50081£2,932D86%
26 ROCKLEY GROVE
B45 8QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00082£2,378D86%
48 ASHMEAD RISE
B45 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£351,00087£4,034D85%
23 CHADWICK AVENUE
B45 8ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,50072£3,465D85%
15 LICKEY COPPICE
B45 8PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00093£3,763D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address