HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

97, DOWAR ROAD, B45 8RB

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£339,648

Median £3,538/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £322,000£410,000
Estimated value: £339,648Last sold (Nov 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B45 8RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00084£4,881D86%
35 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D86%
2 SCHOOL ROAD
B45 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00087£3,621E86%
14 THE GROVE
B45 8AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,00088£4,216D85%
26 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£322,00091£3,538E84%
29 HEWELL ROAD
B45 8NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00090£3,778E84%
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C83%
102 CLIFF ROCK ROAD
B45 8QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£279,00098£2,847E83%
26 ROCKLEY GROVE
B45 8QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00082£2,378D83%
86 ROSELEIGH ROAD
B45 8SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00092£2,935D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address