HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

2, RESERVOIR ROAD, B45 8PN

Detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£837,564

Median £4,602/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£543,000Median £655,000£970,000
Estimated value: £837,564Last sold (Sept 2017): £455,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B45 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BLACKWELL ROAD
B45 8BU · Detached
Jan 2026£970,000172£5,640C86%
47 RESERVOIR ROAD
B45 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£640,000192£3,333D84%
29 ORCHARD CROFT
B45 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£655,000138£4,746D84%
20A FIERY HILL ROAD
B45 8LG · Detached
Jul 2025£944,000163£5,791D84%
282 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B45 8ES · Detached
Jun 2025£645,000173£3,728D83%
1 CHESTNUT DRIVE
B45 8AQ · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000177£3,559C81%
516 GROVELEY LANE
B45 8UB · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000167£3,593C81%
38 RESERVOIR ROAD
B45 8PN · Detached
Oct 2025£543,000119£4,563D80%
34A BITTELL ROAD
B45 8LY · Detached
Feb 2025£810,000176£4,602D80%
2 BEECH PARK DRIVE
B45 8LZ · Detached
Feb 2025£900,000158£5,696D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address