HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

89, RUSSELL STREET, B45 8FL

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£358,775

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £357,500£465,000
Estimated value: £358,775Last sold (Nov 2019): £336,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B45 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 AVRO STREET
B45 8FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,500113£3,164B91%
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C86%
37 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,500106£4,127C84%
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C83%
79 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00081£926B83%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C83%
67 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
B45 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,000111£2,541C83%
1 LANCASTER WAY
B45 8FZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£357,500113£3,164B82%
19 SHADOW CLOSE
B45 8GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000123£3,780C81%
14 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address