HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

71, RUSSELL STREET, B45 8FL

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£226,737

Median £3,843/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,750Median £207,500£285,000
Estimated value: £226,737Last sold (Sept 2020): £209,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B45 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,75059£2,182B90%
11 KNOWLE CLOSE
B45 8XU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00053£4,057C86%
1 REDNAL MILL DRIVE
B45 8XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00053£3,962C86%
9 LANCASTER WAY
B45 8FZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00059£2,203B84%
30 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£153,50074£2,074B84%
11 LEA WALK
B45 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00064£2,609C81%
36 EAST WORKS DRIVE
B45 8GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00070£4,071C80%
23 REDNAL MILL DRIVE
B45 8XX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£237,50053£4,481C80%
50A NEWMAN WAY
B45 9LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,50054£3,843C80%
12 RYDE PARK ROAD
B45 8RE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,00060£3,417C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address