Estimated value
£203,754
Median £3,513/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,750Median £210,000£345,000
Estimated value: £203,754Last sold (Dec 2019): £109,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near B45 8FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 RUSSELL STREET B45 8FL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,750 | 59 | £2,182 | B | 84% |
11 KNOWLE CLOSE B45 8XU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 53 | £4,057 | C | 74% |
1 REDNAL MILL DRIVE B45 8XX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 74% |
22 RUSSELL STREET B45 8FL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 74 | £1,824 | B | 73% |
9 LANCASTER WAY B45 8FZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | B | 72% |
67 RUSSELL STREET B45 8FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £274,000 | 78 | £3,513 | B | 72% |
41 KINETON ROAD B45 9UJ · Other | Jun 2025 | £175,500 | 59 | £2,975 | D | 72% |
30 RUSSELL STREET B45 8FL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £153,500 | 74 | £2,074 | B | 72% |
60 BUTTERWICK CLOSE B45 8DJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 66 | £5,227 | B | 71% |
34 GREENBANK B45 8DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | D | 71% |