HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

28, RUSSELL STREET, B45 8FL

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£200,984

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £217,500£285,000
Estimated value: £200,984Last sold (Nov 2019): £154,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£274,00078£3,513B90%
30 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£153,50074£2,074B90%
79 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00081£926B89%
14 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C86%
36 EAST WORKS DRIVE
B45 8GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00070£4,071C86%
66 SKYLARK STREET
B45 8FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00074£1,959B85%
23 CHADWICK AVENUE
B45 8ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,50072£3,465D85%
22 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00074£1,824B85%
88 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50072£3,021C84%
47 RUSSELL STREET
B45 8FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,75059£2,182B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address