HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

203, LEACH GREEN LANE, B45 8EB

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,692

Median £3,437/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £357,500£530,000
Estimated value: £398,692Last sold (Apr 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B45 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C86%
6 OAKDENE DRIVE
B45 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000125£4,200D85%
4 AVRO STREET
B45 8FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,500113£3,164B85%
37 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,500106£4,127C84%
10 COFTON LAKE ROAD
B45 8PL · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000117£4,530D84%
37 CHADWICK AVENUE
B45 8ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£328,00099£3,313D84%
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C83%
61 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000110£2,500D83%
39 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00084£4,881D83%
262 LICKEY ROAD
B45 8TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000112£2,411D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address