HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

27, COFTON PARK DRIVE, B45 8DF

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,034

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £354,000£437,500
Estimated value: £391,034Last sold (Nov 2012): £210,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B45 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C83%
17 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00070£3,286C82%
4 COFTON PARK DRIVE
B45 8DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00070£3,429C82%
4 AVRO STREET
B45 8FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,500113£3,164B82%
22 ALFORD CLOSE
B45 8TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,00084£2,250C81%
37 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,500106£4,127C81%
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C80%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C80%
67 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
B45 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,000111£2,541C80%
17 CORNWALL ROAD
B45 0NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00088£2,216C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address