HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

4, COFTON PARK CLOSE, B45 8DE

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,550

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £249,500£312,000
Estimated value: £242,550Last sold (May 2012): £151,050

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 EAST WORKS DRIVE
B45 8GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00070£4,071C89%
23 CHADWICK AVENUE
B45 8ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,50072£3,465D88%
88 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50072£3,021C87%
73 REDNAL MILL DRIVE
B45 8XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200D87%
95 DEVON ROAD
B45 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50076£2,612C86%
18 HURRICANE AVENUE
B45 8GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,50077£3,929C86%
16 HURRICANE AVENUE
B45 8GX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£312,00076£4,105C85%
34 HERONSWOOD ROAD
B45 8QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,50071£2,993C84%
11 LEA WALK
B45 9RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00064£2,609C84%
8 RAYBON CROFT
B45 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C84%

Dig deeper into this address