Estimated value
£338,111
Median £2,581/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£361,000
Estimated value: £338,111Last sold (Mar 2023): £292,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B44 9UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HILL TOP CLOSE B44 8JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 114 | £2,939 | D | 86% |
147 DUNEDIN ROAD B44 9DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £361,000 | 144 | £2,507 | D | 85% |
54 SOUTHGATE ROAD B44 9AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 123 | £1,911 | E | 84% |
23 ANSTEY ROAD B44 8AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 82% |
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD B44 9RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 82% |
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD B44 8NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 80% |
458 KINGSTANDING ROAD B44 9SA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | D | 79% |
141 KINGSTANDING ROAD B44 8JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | D | 79% |