HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

29, CORBRIDGE AVENUE, B44 9UG

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,719

Median £3,093/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£260,000
Estimated value: £256,719Last sold (Aug 2012): £95,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B44 9UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D89%
93 OSCOTT SCHOOL LANE
B44 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00075£3,200D89%
91 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00082£3,134D88%
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D88%
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581D88%
64 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467D87%
83 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00083£2,831D87%
32 BEACON ROAD
B44 9RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333D87%
18 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
B44 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£214,00078£2,744D86%
26 ELLERTON ROAD
B44 0QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,10076£3,093D86%

Dig deeper into this address