HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

8, TRESHAM ROAD, B44 9UB

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,469

Median £3,581/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £200,000£280,000
Estimated value: £175,469Last sold (Oct 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B44 9UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 GOODWAY ROAD
B44 8RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00054£3,889D84%
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D83%
44 BRICK KILN LANE
B44 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00056£5,000C82%
48 TRESHAM ROAD
B44 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00062£3,081D82%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C82%
32 SOUTHGATE ROAD
B44 9AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£199,50053£3,764D81%
121 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00054£3,796C81%
34 LINGFIELD AVENUE
B44 9TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00056£3,571D81%
82 LINGFIELD AVENUE
B44 9TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,00054£3,148D80%
64 ST ANNES WAY
B44 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00053£1,698E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address