HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

682, KINGSTANDING ROAD, B44 9SS

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,776

Median £2,831/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £250,000£1,965,000
Estimated value: £271,776Last sold (Nov 2018): £235,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B44 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GAILEY CROFT
B44 9HB · Detached
Sept 2025£245,00093£2,634D82%
54 HAWTHORN ROAD
B44 8QR · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00090£3,278D81%
195 DYAS ROAD
B44 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000109£2,706D80%
133 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,965,00094£20,904E79%
91 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00082£3,134D79%
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D79%
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581D79%
83 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00083£2,831D78%
103 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00083£2,193E77%
19 STANWAY GROVE
B44 9LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address