HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

39, SUNDRIDGE ROAD, B44 9NY

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,960

Median £2,744/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £235,000£257,000
Estimated value: £246,960Last sold (Jul 2017): £151,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B44 9NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00082£3,134D88%
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D88%
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581D88%
83 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00083£2,831D87%
18 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
B44 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£214,00078£2,744D86%
19 STANWAY GROVE
B44 9LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530D86%
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B44 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00095£2,316D86%
65 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
B44 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00080£2,688D86%
136 OLD OSCOTT HILL
B44 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00083£3,012D86%
165 HAWTHORN ROAD
B44 8PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00091£2,308D86%

Dig deeper into this address