Estimated value
£426,190
Median £2,507/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£361,000
Estimated value: £426,190Last sold (May 2022): £280,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B44 9NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 DUNEDIN ROAD B44 9DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £361,000 | 144 | £2,507 | D | 79% |
54 SOUTHGATE ROAD B44 9AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 123 | £1,911 | E | 78% |
23 ANSTEY ROAD B44 8AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 76% |
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD B44 9DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 76% |
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD B44 9RJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 76% |
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD B44 8NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 74% |
6 HILL TOP CLOSE B44 8JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 114 | £2,939 | D | 74% |
165 HAWTHORN ROAD B44 8PN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 74% |