Estimated value
£112,142
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £125,000£205,000
Estimated value: £112,142Last sold (Dec 2025): £19,850
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B44 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 - 4 TRESHAM ROAD B44 9UB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 40 | £2,375 | D | 85% |
33 FELSTONE ROAD B44 9AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £111,500 | 42 | £2,655 | D | 85% |
63 FELSTONE ROAD B44 9AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 48 | £2,125 | C | 84% |
87 TOTTENHAM CRESCENT B44 0ST · Flat | Jul 2025 | £178,000 | 47 | £3,787 | D | 75% |
39 MARINE DRIVE B44 8BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £99,000 | 44 | £2,250 | D | 73% |
19 MARINE DRIVE B44 8BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £105,000 | 44 | £2,386 | D | 73% |
32 SOUTHGATE ROAD B44 9AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,500 | 53 | £3,764 | D | 73% |
LILAFIELD COURT, 636 (FLAT 10) KINGSTANDING ROAD B44 9SL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
121 KINGSLAND ROAD B44 9PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 54 | £3,796 | C | 72% |